Bitcom Onu(Optical Network Terminal) Hi-Silicon (Huawei) Chipset

EC-27
Tk.1,025.00
Availability: 50 item(s)
+

Minimum quantity for "Bitcom Onu(Optical Network Terminal) Hi-Silicon (Huawei) Chipset" is 1.

Add to wish list
19E Corporation
19E Corporation have good quality products and variation too. It provides latest, Styl...
01729065603
Ask a question
  • Delivery Details
  • Payment Options
  • Why Us
  • For Products:

    • Inside Dhaka - 80 Taka (3-4 Working Days)
    • Outside Dhaka - 150 Taka (4-5 Working Days)

    **** Fish/Meat/Sweets are currently available inside Dhaka city only!

    • Cash on delivery
    • SSLCOMMERZ Secure Payment (Visa, Master, Amex, Bkash, Rocket etc.)
    • Bkash, Nagad, Upay Merchant Number Payment is also available
  • Quality Product

    Email Notification

    Return and exchange - You can return a product under the policy provided by us

    Different payment methods and EMI

    Best price!

Product Description:

  • Product Types:Router
  • Bitcom Onu(Optical Network Terminal) Hi-Silicon (Huawei) Chipset - Bosa.
  • Brand: BitCom.
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3 ah specification and OAM protocol.
  • Supports the WEB configuration function.
  • Layer 2 Switching, support 802.1Q VLAN, 802.1P QOS, Bandwidth Control, Spanning Tree etc.
  • Supports the configuration of Ethernet interface rates, working modes, MDI/ MDIX auto negotiation mode, and Pause flow control.
  • Provides performance statistics on all Ethernet lines.
  • Support multicast IGMP snooping.
  • Supports the L2 wire speed forwarding.
  • Supports the AES-128 algorithm for data encryption of downlink data.
Product Specification
  • Hardware Specifications.
  • Size (L*W*H): 90mm (L) ×90mm (W) ×24mm (H).
  • Optical signal access 1*EPON.
  • User interface 1GE.
  • Indicator light POWER/PON/LOS/LAN.
  • Button Power switch Button, Reset Button.
  • Weight 95g.
  • Power adapter input 100V?240V AC?50Hz?60Hz.
  • Power Supply requirement 12V DC, 0.5A.
  • Power consumption <6w.
  • Working temperature -10°C ~ +45°C.
  • Environment humidity 5% ~ 95% (Non-condensing).
  • PON Interface.
  • Module type EPON PX20+ SC/UPC or SC/APC.
  • Working wavelength up 1310nm?down 1490nm.
  • TX Optical power value 0.5?4dBm.
  • RX Optical power sensitivity -28dBm.
  • Transmission distance 0?20km.
  • Transmission rate Uplink 1.244Gbps?downlink 1.244Gbps.
  • Ethernet interface.
  • Interface type RJ45.
  • Interface parameters 1 x 10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces.
  • Color: Blue.
  • Physical Damage.
  • Burn at any portion of ONU.
  • Damaged motherboard and Chipset by overflowing of power supply.
  • Connection Error.

No posts found

Have you used the product?

Tell us something about it and help others to make the right decision

Write a review
Similar products